MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD: COCO-M-1020

ITEM NO: COCO-M-1020
Cocobolo Fingerboard Blank
Cocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard Blank
ITEM NO: COCO-M-1020
DIMENSIONS: Mexican Cocobolo S2S Fingerboard - Sappy on one side - discounted
BOARD FEET: .62
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Fingerboard - Sappy on one side - discounted

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$33.00

1 in stock