MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD: COCO-M-1024

ITEM NO: COCO-M-1024
Cocobolo Fingerboard Blank
Cocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard Blank
ITEM NO: COCO-M-1024
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 3'' x 42 1/2''
BOARD FEET: .68
S2S Mexican Cocobolo fingerboard.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$44.00

1 in stock