MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-M-785
Cocobolo Board
Cocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo Board
ITEM NO: COCO-M-785
DIMENSIONS: 5/8" x 3 1/2" x 42 3/4"
BOARD FEET: 0.65
S2S Mexican Cocobolo board. Excellent color.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$45.00

1 in stock