MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD: COCO-M-996

ITEM NO: COCO-M-996
Cocobolo Fingerboard Blank
Cocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard Blank
ITEM NO: COCO-M-996
DIMENSIONS: 5/8'' X 3 1/2'' X 42 1/4''
BOARD FEET: .68
S2S Mexican Cocobolo fingerboard.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$46.00

Out of stock