Sale!

COCOBOLO SAPWOOD BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-SAP-252
Cocobolo Sapwood Board
Cocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood Board
ITEM NO: COCO-SAP-252
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/2'' X 4 1/8'' X 17 1/4''
BOARD FEET: 0.77
Cocobolo SAPWOOD S2S board - Mostly sapwood, this is unique material. Some of the logs that came in this load have a heavy blue tint in the sapwood. This board is showing some. Unique and interesting material. Live edge.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

$23.04 $15.36

1 in stock

SKU: COCO-SAP-252. Categories: , , , , , , .