COCOBOLO UKULELE SET

ITEM NO: COCO-UK-1405
Cocobolo Ukulele set
Cocobolo Ukulele setCocobolo Ukulele setCocobolo Ukulele setCocobolo Ukulele set
ITEM NO: COCO-UK-1405
DIMENSIONS:
BACKS: 1/8'' x 5 1/2'' x 16 3/4''
SIDES: 1/8'' x 3 1/8'' x 26 1/4''
Mexican Cocobolo Ukulele Set - a mixed set of the heavy tangerine cocobolo and some of the darker stuff. The backs set has some extreme figure in it with purple hues popping thru - very nice if you're looking to make a ukulele with all the color spectrum's that cocobolo comes in.

Additional Information

FORM:

Bookmatch, Luthier, Craft Pack

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

$85.00

1 in stock

SKU: COCO-UK-1405. Categories: , , , , .