Sale!

GRANADILLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: GRA-147
Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-147
Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-147Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-147Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-147Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-147
ITEM NO: GRA-147
DIMENSIONS: 3" x 3" x 64"
BOARD FEET: 4
Granadillo Turning Blank. Nice dark streaks and interesting markings on this one. Interesting character.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

SPECIES:

Granadillo

$179.00 $89.00

1 in stock