Sale!

GRANADILLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: GRA-153
Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-153
Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-153Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-153Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-153
ITEM NO: GRA-153
DIMENSIONS: 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 67 3/4"
BOARD FEET: 2.94
Granadillo Turning Blank. Curl coming through on one side.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

SPECIES:

Granadillo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Curl

$132.00 $69.00

1 in stock