Sale!

GRANADILLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: GRA-156
Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-156
Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-156Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-156Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-156
ITEM NO: GRA-156
DIMENSIONS: 2 7/8" x 2 7/8" x 64"
BOARD FEET: 3.66
Granadillo Turning Blank. Excellent heartwood sapwood contrast and a few small spots of spalting in one section of the sap. Lots of character in this one. Great material.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

SPECIES:

Granadillo

$164.00 $69.00

1 in stock