Sale!

GRANADILLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: GRA-158
Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-158
Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-158Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-158Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-158Granadillo Turning Blank - GRA-158
ITEM NO: GRA-158
DIMENSIONS: 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" x 67 5/8"
BOARD FEET: 3.31
Granadillo Turning Blank. Excellent heartwood sapwood contrast . With a few spots of spalting on the sap.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

SPECIES:

Granadillo

$132.00 $69.00

1 in stock