Sale!

MEXICAN GRANADILLO BOARD

ITEM NO: GRA-M-216
Granadillo Board
Granadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo Board
ITEM NO: GRA-M-216
DIMENSIONS: 1" x 9 1/2" x 97"
BOARD FEET: 6.4
Mexican Granadillo S2S board. Nice board with some spalting in the sapwood.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

SPECIES:

Granadillo

$149.00 $111.00

1 in stock

SKU: GRA-M-216. Categories: , , , , , .