Sale!

MEXICAN GRANADILLO BOARD

ITEM NO: GRA-M-217
Granadillo Board
Granadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo Board
ITEM NO: GRA-M-217
DIMENSIONS: 3/4" x 8" x 97"
BOARD FEET: 4.04
Mexican Granadillo S2S board. Has figure and some spalting in the sapwood.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

SPECIES:

Granadillo

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

THICKNESS:

3/4

$95.00 $72.00

1 in stock

SKU: GRA-M-217. Categories: , , , , , .