Sale!

MEXICAN GRANADILLO BOARD

ITEM NO: GRA-M-219
Granadillo Board
Granadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo Board
ITEM NO: GRA-M-219
DIMENSIONS: 1 7/8" x 6 7/8" x 96 7/8"
Mexican Granadillo S2S board. Figure and some spalting in the sapwood. Very nice.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

SPECIES:

Granadillo

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

THICKNESS:

7/4

$224.00 $168.00

1 in stock

SKU: GRA-M-219. Categories: , , , , , .