Sale!

MEXICAN GRANADILLO BOARD

ITEM NO: GRA-M-221
Granadillo Board
Granadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo Board
ITEM NO: GRA-M-221
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/8" x 5" x 96 1/2"
BOARD FEET: 3.79
Mexican Granadillo S2S Board. Significant spalting in the sapwood. Eye candy!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

SPECIES:

Granadillo

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

THICKNESS:

6/4

CHARACTERISTICS:

Spalting

$109.00 $82.00

1 in stock

SKU: GRA-M-221. Categories: , , , , , .