Sale!

MEXICAN GRANADILLO BOARD

ITEM NO: GRA-M-224
Granadillo Board
Granadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo Board
ITEM NO: GRA-M-224
DIMENSIONS: 1" x 6 1/2" x 97"
BOARD FEET: 4.38
Mexican Granadillo S2S board. Excellent grain pattern. Some spalting in the sapwood. Good color. Savage Select.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

SPECIES:

Granadillo

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

THICKNESS:

6/4

$129.00 $96.00

1 in stock

SKU: GRA-M-224. Categories: , , , , , , .