Sale!

MACHICHE UKULELE SET

ITEM NO: MCH-UK-23
Machiche Ukulele Set
Machiche Ukulele SetMachiche Ukulele SetMachiche Ukulele Set
ITEM NO: MCH-UK-23
BACKS .172’’ x 11 ¼’’ X 13 ¾’’
SIDES .180’’ x 4 ¼’’ X 18 3/8’’
Caribbean Cherry (Machiche / Mayan Cherry) Luthier Set – Ukulele. There are some marks on the sides set that can be trimmed out. Trimming out will provide 3 1/8’’ wide sides. Machiche tonewood is also known for its extremely high bending strength.

Additional Information

FORM:

Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Lonchocarpus castilloi

OTHER NAMES:

Caribbean Cherry, Mayan Cherry, Black Cabbage Bark, Balche

SPECIES:

Machiche

$30.00 $15.00

Out of stock