Sale!

MACHICHE UKULELE SET

ITEM NO: MCH-UK-27
Machiche Ukulele Set
Machiche Ukulele SetMachiche Ukulele SetMachiche Ukulele Set
ITEM NO: MCH-UK-27
BACKS .173’’ x 11 ¾’’ X 12 ½’’
SIDES .166’’ x 4 ¼’’ X 18 ½’’
Caribbean Cherry (Machiche / Mayan Cherry) Luthier Set – Ukulele. Machiche tonewood is also known for its extremely high bending strength.

Additional Information

FORM:

Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Lonchocarpus castilloi

OTHER NAMES:

Caribbean Cherry, Mayan Cherry, Black Cabbage Bark, Balche

SPECIES:

Machiche

$40.00 $20.00

1 in stock