Sale!

MEXICAN GRANADILLO BOARD

ITEM NO: GRA-M-226
Granadillo Board
Granadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo BoardGranadillo Board
ITEM NO: GRA-M-226
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4" x 5 1/2" x 84"
BOARD FEET: 5.61
Mexican Granadillo S2S board. Excellent colors. Heavy spalting in sap. 3" end check from one end.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Platymiscium pleiostachyum

SPECIES:

Granadillo

OTHER NAMES:

Macacauba, Cristobal, Coyote, Macawood, Amazon Rosewood, Nambar, Trebol, Guayacan

THICKNESS:

6/4

$159.00 $119.00

1 in stock

SKU: GRA-M-226. Categories: , , , , , .