TZALAM ACOUSTIC SET

ITEM NO: TZA-BS-6
Tzalam Luthier Set
Tzalam Luthier SetTzalam Luthier SetTzalam Luthier Set
ITEM NO: TZA-BS-6
DIMENSIONS:
Backs = .178 X 11 ½’’ X 25 ½’’
Sides = .172 x 5 3/8’’ x 40’’
Tzalam Back and Sides Set – a.k.a. Caribbean Walnut or Mayan Walnut.

Additional Information

FORM:

Luthier

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Lysiloma bahamensis

OTHER NAMES:

Caribbean Walnut, Mayan or Aztec Walnut, Wild Tamarind, Tzalan, Calam, Frijolillo, Sabicu, Abey

$120.00

1 in stock

SKU: TZA-BS-6. Categories: , , , .