Sale!

CHICO ZAPOTE ACOUSTIC SET

ITEM NO: ZAP-BS-33
Chico Zapote Luthier Set
Chico Zapote Luthier SetChico Zapote Luthier SetChico Zapote Luthier Set
ITEM NO: ZAP-BS-33 DIMENSIONS: BACKS .187'' x 9'' x 22 1/4'' SIDES .186'' x 5 1/2'' x 36'' Chico Zapote Luthier Set - This is a species we carry and I thought I'd slice up a quick luthier set from it when I was doing the cocobolo. It is extremely dense and fine grained material that provides a pinkish color tone. Read more about the details of this particular species directly here: http://savagewoods.com/chico-zapote/

Additional Information

FORM:

Bookmatch, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Manilkara zapota

OTHER NAMES:

Sapodilla

SPECIES:

Chico Zapote

$125.00 $99.00

1 in stock

SKU: ZAP-BS-33. Categories: , , , .