ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-1043
Ziricote board
Ziricote boardZiricote boardZiricote boardZiricote boardZiricote board
ITEM NO: ZIR-1043
DIMENSIONS: 1 7/8'' x 4 3/8'' x 30 5/8''
BOARD FEET: 1.79
Ziricote S2S board. Beautiful board indeed - there is an unusual hole that penetrates thru to the other side that is located 4 inches from one end and 1/2'' away from the edge - see photos.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$124.00

1 in stock

SKU: ZIR-1043. Categories: , , , , . Tag: .