ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-1076
Ziricote Board
Ziricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote Board
ITEM NO: ZIR-1076
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/8'' x 4'' x 84 1/4''
BOARD FEET: 2.64
Ziricote S2S board - Smokey grain in some places combined with tratitional flatsawn grain patterns - end check present.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$159.00

1 in stock

SKU: ZIR-1076. Categories: , , , , . Tag: .