ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-1092
Ziricote Board
Ziricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote Board
ITEM NO: ZIR-1092
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/8'' X 1 3/4'' X 34 3/4''
BOARD FEET: .49
Ziricote S2S board - Nice Quartersawn board with clean lines down the length of the board. Perfect for chopping up into knife scales

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$34.00

1 in stock

SKU: ZIR-1092. Categories: , , , , , . Tag: .