ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-1095
Ziricote Board
Ziricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote Board
ITEM NO: ZIR-1095
DIMENSIONS: 2'' x 6 3/8'' x 107 1/8''
BOARD FEET: 9.46
Ziricote S2S board - Another amazing Savage Select big board ziricote to consider! This one is very nice with bold thick ink lines and makes a statement. Surface and end check present. This is a great choice - excellent material!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$756.00

1 in stock

SKU: ZIR-1095. Categories: , , , , , . Tag: .