Sale!

ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-1109
Ziricote Board
Ziricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote Board
ITEM NO: ZIR-1109
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/2" x 7 1/8" x 16 5/8"
BOARD FEET: 1.23
Ziricote S2S board - Savage Select material - with extreme high visual eye candy grain patterns, however it has multiple surface checks and a crack in it. So it is most suitable for cutting down into smaller projects requiring high visual impression. Great for knife scales, etc. great material.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$92.00 $75.00

1 in stock