ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-816
Ziricote Board
Ziricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote Board
ITEM NO: ZIR-816
DIMENSIONS:1 7/16" x 3" x 50 1/4"
BOARD FEET:1.57
Ziricote S2S Board. Quartersawn with minimal sap and OUTstanding unique figure on one end.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$125.00

1 in stock

SKU: ZIR-816. Categories: , , , , . Tag: .