ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-BELLA-739
Ziricote QS Board ZIR-BELLA-739
Ziricote Board - ZIR-BELLA-739Ziricote Board - ZIR-BELLA-739Ziricote Board - ZIR-BELLA-739Ziricote Board - ZIR-BELLA-739Ziricote Board - ZIR-BELLA-739Ziricote Board - ZIR-BELLA-739
ITEM NO: ZIR-BELLA-739 DIMENSIONS: 2" x 3" x 60 1/4" BOARD FEET: 2.51 Ziricote S2S Board. Quartersawn. Savage Select. Fantastic bold quartersawn grain - luthiers delight! 100% heartwood. Some of the best we have. You get what you pay for.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure, Quartersawn

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$225.00

Out of stock

SKU: ZIR-BELLA-739. Categories: , , , , , . Tag: .