ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-M-1007
Ziricote Board
Ziricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote Board
ITEM NO: ZIR-M-1007
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 116 1/2"
BOARD FEET: 4.24
Ziricote S2S board. Beautiful long quartersawn Ziricote. Flares out to 3 3/4" wide. One surface check present. Excellent material.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure, Quartersawn

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$339.00

1 in stock

SKU: ZIR-M-1007. Categories: , , , , , . Tag: .