ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-M-1009
Ziricote Board
Ziricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote Board
ITEM NO: ZIR-M-1009
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 121 1/4"
BOARD FEET: 3.16
Ziricote S2S board. Long Quartersawn board. Outstanding material with one surface check.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$252.00

1 in stock

SKU: ZIR-M-1009. Categories: , , , , , . Tag: .