MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1193
Cocobolo Board
Cocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1193
DIMENSIONS: 1'' x 6 1/2'' x 22 1/2''
BOARD FEET: 1.03
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - excellent choice - some curl figureon both sides and some beeswing figure peppered around the board as well - very nice. There is a surface check present on one side on the sapwood dot.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$69.00

Out of stock