MEXICAN COCOBOLO CARVING BLOCK

ITEM NO: COCO-1441
Cocobolo block
Cocobolo blockCocobolo blockCocobolo blockCocobolo blockCocobolo block
ITEM NO: COCO-1441
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4'' x 3 7/8'' x 9 1/2''
BOARD FEET: .44
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Carving block - with beeswing figure - very nice!!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$32.00

Out of stock