MEXICAN COCOBOLO BILLET

ITEM NO: COCO-1494
ITEM NO: COCO-1494
DIMENSIONS: 3 1/2'' X 7 7/8'' X 38 7/8''
BOARD FEET: 7.46
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Good Billet, Fantastic material - surface check present.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$485.00

1 in stock