MEXICAN COCOBOLO BILLET

ITEM NO: COCO-1495
ITEM NO: COCO-1495
DIMENSIONS: 3 1/4'' X 5 7/8'' X 33 1/2''
BOARD FEET: 4.38
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Billet - nice choice - very clean billet

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$306.00

Out of stock