MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1500
ITEM NO: COCO-1500
DIMENSIONS: 1 7/8'' x 9'' x 67 1/4''
BOARD FEET: 8.4
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Savage Select board! WOW! Great figure, captivating board! Minor surface check present - some of the best in inventory! This board is measured at 9'' wide but other end is actually 9 5/8''

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$756.00

1 in stock