MEXICAN COCOBOLO SAPWOOD BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1519
ITEM NO: COCO-1519
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/4'' X 8 1/4'' X 31 7/8''
BOARD FEET: 2.32
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - For our clients that like to play with the sapwood, here is a unique board with excellent live edge and multiple color hues popping thru the sapwood! Also some curl figure in the sap - This one has the blue tint color in the sap that is sometimes requested. The board measures 8 1/4'' wide at one end and 6 3/4'' wide at the other. Enjoy!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$169.00

1 in stock