MEXICAN COCOBOLO SAPWOOD BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1521
ITEM NO: COCO-1521
DIMENSIONS: 1'' X 6 3/4'' X 24 1/8''
BOARD FEET: 1.13
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - excellent sapwood board with the blue tint in the sap and also some aggressive curl figure! Surface check present in the heartwood

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$99.00

1 in stock