MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1522
ITEM NO: COCO-1522
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 3 5/8'' x 40''
BOARD FEET: .75
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Fingerboard with a 9'' strip of live edge at one corner - see photos.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$59.00

1 in stock