MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1528
ITEM NO: COCO-1528
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' X 3 1/4'' X 39 3/4''
BOARD FEET: .67
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Beautiful fingerboard, but small spot of planer tearout - see photos.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$54.00

Out of stock