MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1541
ITEM NO: COCO-1541
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 3''' x 26''
BOARD FEET: .40
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - great wood, but with a surface check on one side - see photo for location

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$32.00

1 in stock