MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1550
ITEM NO: COCO-1550
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/8'' x 6 7/8'' x 26''
BOARD FEET: 1.43
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Savage Select Board with excellent curl figure! There is a strip of live edge and also a saw mark on the rough side - see photos for location

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$134.00

1 in stock