MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1551
ITEM NO: COCO-1551
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 7 1/8'' x 29 1/8''
BOARD FEET: 1.11
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - nice pattern on the sap side, edge check present from one end.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$89.00

1 in stock