MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1653
ITEM NO: COCO-1653
DIMENSIONS: 1'' x 2 1/4'' x 17 1/4''
BOARD FEET: .28
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - nice orange color saturation on this one - about 25% sap and 75% heartwood

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$18.00

1 in stock