MEXICAN COCOBOLO – 2 CARVING BLOCKS

ITEM NO: COCO-1677
ITEM NO: COCO-1677
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/4'' x 2 3/4'' x 9'' 1 1/4'' x 2 3/4'' x 9''
BOARD FEET: .43
2 Mexican Cocobolo Carving blocks - nice material with figure - Edge check present on one and a worm hole present on the other located in the sapwood edge only. Great small blocks for Christmas stocking stuffers!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$28.00

1 in stock