Sale!

MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1681
ITEM NO: COCO-1681
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/4'' x 5 1/2'' x 25 3/8''
BOARD FEET: 1.21
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Some deep red coloration on this one but also multiple surface checks. Discounted.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$86.00 $69.00

1 in stock