Sale!

MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1682
ITEM NO: COCO-1682
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/8'' x 6 1/4'' x 27''
BOARD FEET: 1.37
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - excellent deep saturation of red and tangerine on this one, but some worm holes in the sap. Figure present also - decent choice.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$96.00 $88.00

Out of stock