MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1687
ITEM NO: COCO-1687
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/4'' x 5 3/8'' x 30 3/4''
BOARD FEET: 1.41
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - nice red coloration on this one - some worm holes in the sap edge.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$99.00

Out of stock