COCOBOLO UKULELE SET

ITEM NO: COCO-UK-1628
ITEM NO: COCO-UK-1628
DIMENSIONS:
BACKS: 1/8'' x 4 7/8'' x 13 7/8'' each
SIDES: 1/8'' x 3 3/4'' x 17 3/4'' each
Mexican Cocobolo Ukulele Set - I really like set - aggressive grain pattern with heavy black ink lines give it a bold flavor.

Additional Information

FORM:

Bookmatch, Luthier, Craft Pack

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

$75.00

1 in stock

SKU: COCO-UK-1628. Categories: , , , , .