ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-73
Ziricote Board
Ziricote BoardZiricote BoardZiricote Board
ITEM NO: ZIR-73
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/8’’ x 8 ½’’ x 85 1/8’’
BOARD FEET: 6.82
Ziricote Board, S2S. Nice board with traditional grain. It has one 3’’ end crack and a minor end check on the other end. Also on one side it needs one more planer pass to make it 100% clean. Nice board.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$399.00

Out of stock

SKU: ZIR-73. Categories: , , , , .