ZIRICOTE BOARD

ITEM NO: ZIR-989
ITEM NO: ZIR-989
DIMENSIONS: 1 7/8'' X 5 3/4'' X 92''
BOARD FEET: 7.34
Ziricote S2S board - Long board with majority heartwood - one end measures 6 1/4'' wide but is billed according to the other end at 5 3/4'' width. Good choice, solid material!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$513.00

1 in stock