ZIRICOTE CRAFT PACK – Extreme Grade

ITEM NO: ZIR-CP-1142
ITEM NO: ZIR-CP-1142
DIMENSIONS: (QTY 2) 1/8'' X 8 1/2'' X 23 5/8'' each
Ziricote Craft Pack Thin Stock - SAVAGE SELECT - Amazing exhibition Grade old growth material herewith some BURL in it!! Originally for a very special guitar set, but the burl and a hairline crack prevented it from instrument use. This is some of the best we've seen! Highly visual!

Additional Information

FORM:

Craft Pack

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Cordia dodecandra

OTHER NAMES:

Siricote, Ciricote, Zircote, Ziracote

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Ziricote

$199.00

1 in stock